News and Announcements
June Cup 2014 (BU9/BU10)
Participants: ASA Premier Blue '04, Gunston Premier Red '03, MSC Academy White, Severna Park Swarm
Finalist: Gunston Premier Red '03
Champion: MSC Academy White
Ice Cup 2014
Flight 1 Participants: ASA Premier '05, Chesapeake FC Sky Blue, Philadelphia Soccer Club – Blue, Philadelphia Soccer Club - White, SAC Blue Venom
Flight 1 Finalist: Chesapeake FC Sky Blue
Flight 1 Champion: SAC Blue VenomFlight 2 Participants: ASA Ajax 04, ASA Ajax 05, Chesapeake FC Hotspurs, Davidsonville Hotspur, Washington Diplomats Blue, WSC Diplomats White
Flight 2 Finalist: WSC Diplomats White
Flight 2 Champion: Davidsonville Hotspur
Flight 3 Participants: ASA United, BSC Black, Chesapeake FC Dynamo, Davidsonville United, Maryland Rush Academy Blue 03, Manheim Township (PA) Whitecaps, MFC Tigers, Penn United Raptors, South River Seahawks, WSC Diplomats U10
Flight 3 Finalist: MFC Tigers
Flight 3 Champion: South River Seahawks
Flight 4 Participants: A3 Tigers, ASA Lionesse, Chesapeake FC Flash, Continental FC Arsenal, FC Continental Girls Celtic, FC Frederick '02 Blue, FC Frederick 02 White, FC York Elite 2003, MD Rush Academy White, Olney Freedom Orange
Flight 4 Finalist: FC Frederick 02 White
Flight 4 Champion: ASA Lionesse
November Cup 2013
Flight 1 Participants: ASA Predators, Arlington FC Arlington Blue, Barca 04 Elite, Barcelona USA MD U9, FC Arlington Black, FC USA 05, LF United, PSC Chaos, Severna Park Swarm, TCSC Union FC
Flight 1 Finalist: Barca 04 Elite
Flight 1 Champion: ASA Predators
Flight 2 Participants: Baltimore Bays Clippers, Barcelona USA MD U10, BAYS Strikers, Davidsonville Gators '03-'04, Green Hornets Arsenal, Monsignor Slade Roadrunners, PSC United, Tri-County Force Gold
Flight 2 Finalist: Baltimore Bays Clippers
Flight 2 Champion: Barcelona USA MD U10
Flight 3 Participants: ASA Rangers, Barca Black Arlington, Brooklyn Park Thunder, DAA United, MSC Academy White, PSC Rebels, SCYA Storm, TSC Borussia Dortmund
Flight 3 Finalist: MSC Academy White
Flight 3 Champion: ASA Rangers
Flight 4 Participants: Alliance SC Arsenal White, ASA Stampede, Greenbelt SA Lightning, SAC United Classic II
Flight 4 Finalist: ASA Stampede
Flight 4 Champion: SAC United Classic II
Labor Cup 2013
Flight 1 Participants: A3 Comets Blue, ASA Lionesse, Davidsonville Impact, JPYO Warriors
Flight 1 Finalist: ASA Lionesse
Flight 1 Champion: A3 Comets Blue
Flight 2 Participants: A3 Crofton Ice, DAA Gators ’03, FC CASA ‘03, Severna Park Storm
Flight 2 Finalist: A3 Crofton Ice
Flight 2 Champion: DAA Gators ’03
Memorial Cup 2013
Flight 1 Participants: GSP Green Hornets Sting, Mountain Road Menace, Naptown Hawks Elite, Severna Park A2 Saunders
Flight 1 Finalist: Naptown Hawks Elite
Flight 1 Champion: Mountain Road Menace
Flight 2 Participants: ASA Premier ‘01, ASA Thunder Classic, ASA Thunder Premier, Arsenal SC ‘01, Bayshore Revolution, DC White Metros, FSC Fantoms, MD Rush Nike ‘00, Severn Strikers, Woodbridge Strikers
Flight 2 Finalist: ASA Premier ‘01
Flight 2 Champion: ASA Thunder Premier
Flight 3 Participants: ASA Stampede, MOT Thunder, SAC White Lightning, St. Jane Bobcats
Flight 3 Finalist: MOT Thunder
Flight 3 Champion: SAC White Lightning