News and Announcements
November Cup 2014 – Girls Weekend
Flight 1 Participants: ASA Premier '05, Bayshore U9, Pasadena SC Purple Storm, ROX 05G, Severna Park Pride, SEVP Blaze
Flight 1 Finalist: Severna Park Pride
Flight 1 Champion: Pasadena SC Purple Storm
Flight 2 Participants: A3 Lightning, ASA Attack, DAA United, FC Frederick '03 Black, MD RUSH Academy White 03G, ODFC '03 Primavera, SCYA Storm, Team America Strikers
Flight 2 Finalist: MD RUSH Academy White 03G
Flight 2 Champion: Team America Strikers
November Cup 2014 – Boys Weekend
Flight 1 Participants: Bayshore U9, CFC Red Star, CSA Calvert Venom 05, FSC Monarchs Gold, FSC Predators, GSP Tornados, MRM Rush Explosion, Potomac Soccer White, Revolution Soccer Academy, Severna Park Shadow
Flight 1 Finalist: FC Red Stars
Flight 1 Champion: FSC Monarchs Gold
Flight 2 Participants: A3 Arsenal, A3 Pumas, ASA Premier Blue '04, Bayshore U10, Peninsula SC Blue Angels, PSC Chaos, Revolution Soccer Academy, WSC Diplomat Blue
Flight 2 Finalist: A3 Arsenal
Flight 2 Champion: ASA Premier Blue '04
Flight 3 Participants: Baltimore Bays Clippers, Davidsonville Gators '03-'04, GH Hurricanes, GSPAA SP Heat, MSC Academy 03 White, PHWM SC Attack Select, POT Hotspur Black, Revolution Soccer Academy, WSC Diplomats U11, WSC Diplomats White
Flight 3 Finalist: WSC Diplomats White
Flight 3 Champion: WSC Diplomats U11
Labor Cup 2014
Flight 1 Participants: A3 Blues, ASA Fire, Bowie Bulldogs, FCI Kittens, GSPAA Phantoms, PSC Purple Explosion, SP Venom
Flight 1 Finalist: FCI Kittens
Flight 1 Champion: GSPAA Phantoms
Flight 2 Participants: A3 Ice, ASA Rangers White, ASA United (Evans), ASA United (Grantham), ASC Raptors, Baltimore Bays Clippers, Bayshore Thunder, DAA United
Flight 2 Finalist: Baltimore Bays Clippers
Flight 2 Champion: DAA United
Flight 3 Participants: A3 Tigers, ASA United, FC Frederick '02 White, FCI Cheetahs, SR Lady Seahawks
Flight 3 Finalist: FC Frederick '02 White
Flight 3 Champion: A3 Tigers
Heat Cup 2014
Participants: A3 Blues, Annapolis SC, ASA Ajax '05, ASA Ambush, Bayshore SC, Severna Park Super Hornets
Finalist: A3 Blues
Champion: ASA Ambush
Memorial Cup 2014
Flight 1 Participants: ASA Premier '05, Maryland Rush Academy 04G, Severna Park Venom, TAFC Cheetahs
Flight 1 Finalist: TAFC Cheetahs
Flight 1 Champion: Maryland Rush Academy 04G
Flight 2 Participants: A3 Ice, ASA Predators, Davidsonville Gators '03-'04, Peninsula Panthers, SP Sting
Flight 2 Finalist: A3 Ice
Flight 2 Champion: Davidsonville Gators '03-'04
Flight 3 Participants: Bethesda Yellow, DAA United, ESSA Huracan, FC Gators
Flight 3 Finalist: FC Gators
Flight 3 Champion: Bethesda Yellow
Flight 4 Participants: A3 Tigers, ASA Stampede, Greenbelt SA Lightning, GSP HurricanesFlight 4 Finalist: ASA Stampede
Flight 4 Champion: Greenbelt SA Lightning